top of page

Leadership Team

europaskolan logo
matt.webp

Head of School

Matthew Ouellette

Caroline.jpeg

PYP Coordinator

Caroline Almers

Julian Bethell.jpg

MYP Coordinator

Julian Bethell

Damien.webp

ASC Coordinator

Damien Mullins

PYP Team

europaskolan logo
image_6487327_edited.png

Early Years (IBEY)

Bria MacCuspic

Kristi-Liina Arusoo.jpg

Early Years (IBEY)

Kristi Arusoo

DSC09440_edited.jpg

PYP1A

Annie Rosenberg

Pauline_edited.jpg

PYP1B

Pauline Joyce

Sandra Lindhe.jpg

PYP2A

Sandra Lindhe

anna h.webp

PYP2B

Anna Henningsson

Sofia Sobiecki.jpg

PYP3A

Sofia Sobiecki

Anna Karlsson.jpg

PYP3B

Anna Karlsson

Emelie Pettersson.jpg

PYP4A

Emelie Pettersson

Neval Sarac.jpg

PYP4B

Neval Sarac

mikaela.webp

PYP5A

Mikaela Gauthier

Michael Engardt.jpg

PYP5B

Michael Engardt

Malin Sandell.jpg

PYP6B

Malin Sandell

Annika Ternstedt.jpg

PYP6A

Annika Ternstedt

darragh.webp

Music

Darragh Kearns-Hayes

Amy Fitzpatrick.jpg

English

Amy Fitzpatrick

Edward Delaney (1).jpg

PSPE

Ed Delaney

Jenny Chuang.jpg

Arts

Jenny Chuang

Nicole Burgoa.jpg

Librarian

Nicole Burgoa

Malin Johansson (1).jpg

Special Pedagogue

Malin Johansson

MYP Team

europaskolan logo
Therese.webp

MYP Swedish Language

Therese Crafoord

Paidamwoyo Mangondo (1).jpg

MYP Math & Science

Paida Mangondo

Laura Rodriguez.jpg

MYP Math

Laura Rodriguez

Brendan Steinhauer.jpg

MYP Math & Science

Brendan Steinhauer

MYP Individual Societies 

Henrik Marcusson

Ciaran.webp

MYP English Language

Ciarán O'Neill

Neil.webp

MYP English Language

Neil Fraser

Stina Tranberg.jpg

MYP Individual Societies/Swedish

Stina Tranberg

Henrik2.jpg
Daniel Mendonca.jpg

MYP Individual Societies/Arts

Daniel Mendonca

Noirin.webp

MYP Design

Noirin O'Brien

europaskolan logo

MYP Spanish Language

Ana Rodriguez

europaskolan logo

MYP French Language

Gabriel Kharchi

Craig.webp

Slöjd

Craig Norton

Chris.webp

PSPE

Chris Pendelbury

darragh.webp

Music

Darragh Kearns-Hayes

Alexander Mattern.jpg

Home Ec/Eknäs Coord

Alexander Mattern

Nicole Burgoa.jpg

Librarian

Nicole Burgoa

Student Health Team

europaskolan logo
Cinnamon Arnaldo.jpg

School Nurse

Cinnamon Arnaldo

Mrwet Amha.jpg

Counselor

Mrwet Amha

ASC

europaskolan logo
ASC.jpg

Back row: Janja Siljeg, Ivana Ivanov, Wen Tang, Agnes Westring, Drenusha Gjergjizi, Damien Mullins

Bottom row: Hala Kaissoun, Beata Paserowska, Jennifer Rosales, Midia Saied, Nebiye Acur

Not pictured: Ahmad Alaseel, Clara Bermejo, Namisha Mukherjee, Sasha Polovska, Carl Lahne, Bella Vercelli,  Erik Rönnqvist

bottom of page